Can Local Fire Departments charge inspection fees to schools

Share with your friends










Submit

The short answer is no. This is prevented by Title 19, Section 1.07.  Again, this Title is not available online, but is available for purchase.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *