What section of code covers Pesticide Handler training?

Share with your friends










Submit

Pesticide handler training requirements are covered in California Code of Regulations Title 3, Section 6724.  The Dept. of Pesticide Regulation has a great website that breaks out the section.  You can review it here: http://www.cdpr.ca.gov/docs/legbills/calcode/chapter_.htm

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *