Who regulates the Certificate of Occupancy?

Share with your friends










Submit

Before you can open your new building for business, you need to get a Certificate of Occupancy.  The Certificate of Occupancy is governed under California Building Code, Title 24, Part 2, Appendix Chapter 1 Section 110.1.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *